O’Reilly Fall Nationals NHRA Winston DragRacing
Thursday

Qualifying Round 1 Order
Qualifying Round 2 Order
Elimination Round 1 Results

Stock

Order for Qualifying Round 1

ENNIS, Texas - SUMMIT FastNews - Order after one round of qualifying in Stock at the 16th annual O'Reilly Fall Nationals presented by Castrol Syntec:

 Psn   Driver                   Class  Index    ET   Ov/Un

   1. Jeff Teuton              ET/SA 13.30 12.118  -1.182
   2. Marty Burke               C/SA 11.70 10.552  -1.148
   3. George Cox                E/SA 12.00 10.860  -1.140
   4. Amy Faulk                 D/SA 11.85 10.711  -1.139
   5. Marty Woffard              K/S 12.85 11.721  -1.129
   6. Mike Wenke                B/SA 11.55 10.438  -1.112
   7. Lisa Stephenson          EF/SA 15.90 14.794  -1.106
   8. Ronnie Cardwell           J/SA 12.75 11.648  -1.102
   9. Kent LaPorte              M/SA 13.15 12.055  -1.095
  10. Bert Morgan               R/SA 14.35 13.256  -1.094
  11. Ben Wenzel                 E/S 11.95 10.910  -1.040
  12. Brian Van Poppel          H/SA 12.45 11.431  -1.019
  13. Emory Stull               D/SA 11.85 10.837  -1.013
  14. Jim Cimarolli             B/SA 11.55 10.544  -1.006
  15. Debbie Cardwell           K/SA 12.95 11.952  -0.998
  16. Verne Buchanan            H/SA 12.45 11.460  -0.990
  17. Steven Hall               B/SA 11.55 10.579  -0.971
  18. Jeff Hefler               F/SA 12.15 11.180  -0.970
  19. Lewis Conkey               N/S 13.25 12.286  -0.964
  20. Don Cossey                I/SA 12.60 11.637  -0.963
  21. Steve Brack                H/S 12.30 11.338  -0.962
  22. Brian Rogers              H/SA 12.45 11.494  -0.956
  23. Patrick Courts Sr.        O/SA 13.45 12.512  -0.938
  24. Paula Cotten              G/SA 12.30 11.368  -0.932
  25. Gary Emmons               E/SA 12.00 11.070  -0.930
  26. Larry Hill                B/SA 11.55 10.628  -0.922
  27. Larry Owens               C/SA 11.70 10.785  -0.915
  28. Marion Stephenson         P/SA 13.75 12.837  -0.913
  29. Greg Hill                 I/SA 12.60 11.697  -0.903
  30. Kevin Helms                B/S 11.50 10.597  -0.903
  31. Dennis Oliver              G/S 12.20 11.306  -0.894
  32. Wayne Larsen               F/S 12.10 11.214  -0.886
  33. Mike Dobrovich            G/SA 12.30 11.418  -0.882
  34. Jack Larsen               C/SA 11.70 10.826  -0.874
  35. Billy Lynn                K/SA 12.95 12.082  -0.868
  36. Leon Philpot              D/SA 11.85 10.988  -0.862
  37. Jonathan Petty            H/SA 12.45 11.605  -0.845
  38. Shane Smith               A/SA 11.30 10.463  -0.837
  39. Dale Hulquist             D/SA 11.85 11.021  -0.829
  40. Bob Murray               CT/SA 13.05 12.223  -0.827
  41. Jeff Swanson               I/S 12.50 11.675  -0.825
  42. Ronnie Charnes            J/SA 12.75 11.942  -0.808
  43. James Paul                G/SA 12.30 11.493  -0.807
  44. Sammy Pizzolato           B/SA 11.55 10.783  -0.767
  45. Steve Faulkner             E/S 11.95 11.184  -0.766
  46. Jamie Kilgore              A/S 11.25 10.484  -0.766
  47. Mike Schommer             F/SA 12.15 11.396  -0.754
  48. Bob Ruther                 J/S 12.65 11.899  -0.751
  49. Jimmie Hutto              A/SA 11.30 10.554  -0.746
  50. Gerald Nivans            JT/SA 16.80 16.055  -0.745
  51. Bobby Roper               A/SA 11.30 10.569  -0.731
  52. Mike Cotten               H/SA 12.45 11.724  -0.726
  53. Heather Ford              B/SA 11.55 10.836  -0.714
  54. Lee Bannister             G/SA 12.30 11.591  -0.709
  55. Bobby Brannon             A/SA 11.30 10.619  -0.681
  56. Charlie Ford              B/SA 11.55 10.871  -0.679
  57. John Dourlet              A/SA 11.30 10.636  -0.664
  58. Billy Leber               L/SA 13.00 12.372  -0.628
  59. Ty Casey                  F/SA 12.15 11.525  -0.625
  60. Bill Bogues               H/SA 12.45 11.836  -0.614
  61. Bob Shaw                  U/SA 15.15 14.538  -0.612
  62. Troy Vogel                G/SA 12.30 11.721  -0.579
  63. Tim Bartlett              I/SA 12.60 12.054  -0.546
  64. Harvey Emmons III         H/SA 12.45 11.932  -0.518
  65. John Bartlett             E/SA 12.00 11.488  -0.512
  66. Clay Peterson             J/SA 12.75 12.241  -0.509
  67. Al Corda                  C/SA 11.70 11.198  -0.502
  68. Jerry Emmons              I/SA 12.60 12.100  -0.500
  69. Butch Marlow              G/SA 12.30 11.809  -0.491
  70. Ricky Kyles               Q/SA 14.10 13.649  -0.451
  71. Steve Couch              DT/SA 13.10 12.687  -0.413
  72. Ron Muncy                  J/S 12.65 12.242  -0.408
  73. Jerry Hefler               P/S 13.65 13.268  -0.382
  74. W.H. Montgomery           Q/SA 14.10 13.718  -0.382
  75. Timothy Cruce             K/SA 12.95 12.573  -0.377
  76. Lee Zane                  J/SA 12.75 12.517  -0.233
  77. Larry Hudson               H/S 12.30 12.097  -0.203
  78. Fred Riba                  W/S 16.60 16.417  -0.183
  79. Ron Watson                N/SA 13.30 13.178  -0.122
  80. Larry Hodge               N/SA 13.30 13.238  -0.062
  81. Lane Weber                V/SA 15.80 15.756  -0.044
  82. Toby Lang                 G/SA 12.30 12.265  -0.035
  83. Terry Lacy                GF/S 16.75 16.847   0.097
  84. Jerry Davis               G/SA 12.30 12.540   0.240
  85. Kenny Bomar               A/SA 11.30 12.810   1.510
  86. Bill Koski                 U/S 14.95 17.154   2.204
  87. Michael Duffy            GF/SA 17.20   DQ
  88. Frank Weaver              K/SA 12.95   DQ
  89. Jim Eubank                J/SA 12.75   DQ
  90. Donnie Frederick Jr.      G/SA 12.30   DQ
  91. Jeromy Hefler             E/SA 12.00   DQ




Stock

Order for Qualifying Round 2

ENNIS, Texas - SUMMIT FastNews - Final order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Stock at the 16th annual O'Reilly Fall Nationals presented by Castrol Syntec:

 Psn   Driver                   Class  Index    ET   Ov/Un

   1. Jeff Teuton              ET/SA 13.30 12.118  -1.182
   2. Bert Morgan               R/SA 14.35 13.193  -1.157
   3. Marty Burke               C/SA 11.70 10.552  -1.148
   4. Brian Van Poppel          H/SA 12.45 11.307  -1.143
   5. George Cox                E/SA 12.00 10.860  -1.140
   6. Amy Faulk                 D/SA 11.85 10.711  -1.139
   7. Billy Lynn                K/SA 12.95 11.816  -1.134
   8. Marty Woffard              K/S 12.85 11.721  -1.129
   9. Mike Wenke                B/SA 11.55 10.438  -1.112
  10. Lisa Stephenson          EF/SA 15.90 14.794  -1.106
  11. Ronnie Cardwell           J/SA 12.75 11.648  -1.102
  12. Kent LaPorte              M/SA 13.15 12.055  -1.095
  13. Debbie Cardwell           K/SA 12.95 11.880  -1.070
  14. Verne Buchanan            H/SA 12.45 11.385  -1.065
  15. Allen Sherman             I/SA 12.60 11.553  -1.047
  16. Ben Wenzel                 E/S 11.95 10.910  -1.040
  17. Jim Cimarolli             B/SA 11.55 10.533  -1.017
  18. Emory Stull               D/SA 11.85 10.837  -1.013
  19. Brian Rogers              H/SA 12.45 11.442  -1.008
  20. Joe Teuton Jr             B/SA 11.55 10.548  -1.002
  21. Al Corda                  C/SA 11.70 10.716  -0.984
  22. Steven Hall               B/SA 11.55 10.579  -0.971
  23. Jeff Hefler               F/SA 12.15 11.180  -0.970
  24. Lewis Conkey               N/S 13.25 12.286  -0.964
  25. Don Cossey                I/SA 12.60 11.637  -0.963
  26. Steve Brack                H/S 12.30 11.338  -0.962
  27. Dennis Oliver              G/S 12.20 11.258  -0.942
  28. Patrick Courts Sr.        O/SA 13.45 12.512  -0.938
  29. Paula Cotten              G/SA 12.30 11.368  -0.932
  30. Gary Emmons               E/SA 12.00 11.070  -0.930
  31. Larry Hill                B/SA 11.55 10.628  -0.922
  32. Shane Smith               A/SA 11.30 10.380  -0.920
  33. Larry Owens               C/SA 11.70 10.785  -0.915
  34. Marion Stephenson         P/SA 13.75 12.837  -0.913
  35. Greg Hill                 I/SA 12.60 11.697  -0.903
  36. Kevin Helms                B/S 11.50 10.597  -0.903
  37. Frank Weaver              K/SA 12.95 12.061  -0.889
  38. Wayne Larsen               F/S 12.10 11.214  -0.886
  39. Mike Dobrovich            G/SA 12.30 11.418  -0.882
  40. Jack Larsen               C/SA 11.70 10.826  -0.874
  41. Leon Philpot              D/SA 11.85 10.988  -0.862
  42. Troy Vogel                G/SA 12.30 11.450  -0.850
  43. Dale Hulquist             D/SA 11.85 11.001  -0.849
  44. Jonathan Petty            H/SA 12.45 11.605  -0.845
  45. Bob Murray               CT/SA 13.05 12.223  -0.827
  46. Jeff Swanson               I/S 12.50 11.675  -0.825
  47. Jimmie Hutto              A/SA 11.30 10.488  -0.812
  48. Ronnie Charnes            J/SA 12.75 11.942  -0.808
  49. James Paul                G/SA 12.30 11.493  -0.807
  50. John Dourlet              A/SA 11.30 10.513  -0.787
  51. Bob Ruther                 J/S 12.65 11.877  -0.773
  52. Sammy Pizzolato           B/SA 11.55 10.783  -0.767
  53. Steve Faulkner             E/S 11.95 11.184  -0.766
  54. Jamie Kilgore              A/S 11.25 10.484  -0.766
  55. Mike Schommer             F/SA 12.15 11.396  -0.754
  56. Bobby Roper               A/SA 11.30 10.552  -0.748
  57. Gerald Nivans            JT/SA 16.80 16.055  -0.745
  58. Lee Bannister             G/SA 12.30 11.558  -0.742
  59. Jeromy Hefler             E/SA 12.00 11.259  -0.741
  60. Mike Cotten               H/SA 12.45 11.724  -0.726
  61. Bob Shaw                  U/SA 15.15 14.424  -0.726
  62. Heather Ford              B/SA 11.55 10.836  -0.714
  63. Stan Holt                 C/SA 12.15 11.449  -0.701
  64. Bobby Brannon             A/SA 11.30 10.619  -0.681
  65. Charlie Ford              B/SA 11.55 10.871  -0.679
  66. Butch Marlow              G/SA 12.30 11.631  -0.669
  67. Michael Duffy            GF/SA 17.20 16.565  -0.635
  68. Billy Leber               L/SA 13.00 12.372  -0.628
  69. Bill Bogues               H/SA 12.45 11.823  -0.627
  70. Ty Casey                  F/SA 12.15 11.525  -0.625
  71. Jerry Davis               G/SA 12.30 11.714  -0.586
  72. Lee Zane                  J/SA 12.75 12.179  -0.571
  73. Tim Bartlett              I/SA 12.60 12.032  -0.568
  74. Larry Hodge               N/SA 13.30 12.754  -0.546
  75. Floyd Colley             CF/SA 15.30 14.755  -0.545
  76. John Bartlett             E/SA 12.00 11.474  -0.526
  77. Harvey Emmons III         H/SA 12.45 11.930  -0.520
  78. Clay Peterson             J/SA 12.75 12.241  -0.509
  79. Jerry Emmons              I/SA 12.60 12.100  -0.500
  80. Donnie Frederick Jr.      G/SA 12.30 11.818  -0.482
  81. Ricky Kyles               Q/SA 14.10 13.649  -0.451
  82. W.H. Montgomery           Q/SA 14.10 13.650  -0.450
  83. Jerry Hefler               P/S 13.65 13.233  -0.417
  84. Steve Couch              DT/SA 13.10 12.687  -0.413
  85. Ron Muncy                  J/S 12.65 12.242  -0.408
  86. Timothy Cruce             K/SA 12.95 12.573  -0.377
  87. Larry Hudson               H/S 12.30 11.991  -0.309
  88. Ron Watson                N/SA 13.30 13.033  -0.267
  89. Janice Lacy               GF/S 16.75 16.486  -0.264
  90. Fred Riba                  W/S 16.60 16.391  -0.209
  91. Jim Eubank                J/SA 12.75 12.645  -0.105
  92. Lane Weber                V/SA 15.80 15.756  -0.044
  93. Toby Lang                 G/SA 12.30 12.265  -0.035
  94. Kenny Bomar               A/SA 11.30 12.810   1.510
  95. Bill Koski                 U/S 14.95 17.154   2.204




Stock

Results for Elimination Round 1

ENNIS, Texas - Class winners in Stock at the 16th annual O'Reilly Fall Nationals presented by Castrol Syntec:
     Num  Class Driver, Home Town, Car Type

    5324       A/S  Jamie Kilgore, Pleasantville IA, '68 Camaro
    7          B/S  Kevin Helms, Mineola TX, '69 Camaro
    3222       E/S  Ben Wenzel, Freeland MI, '67 Camaro
    4745       F/S  Wayne Larsen, Chalmette LA, '72 Mustang
    4757       G/S  Dennis Oliver, Stuttgart AR, '67 Camaro
    57         H/S  Steve Brack, Lawrence KS, '86 Camaro
    4209       I/S  Jeff Swanson, Arlington TN, '93 Mustang
    5264       J/S  Bob Ruther, Yutan NE, '69 Camaro
    4007       K/S  Marty Woffard, Gore OK, '66 Nova
    3850       N/S  Lewis Conkey, London OH, '88 Camaro
    4144       P/S  Jerry Hefler, Kennedale TX, '65 Impala
    4061       W/S  Fred Riba, Mabelvale AR, '88 Mustang
    4074      A/SA  Jimmie Hutto, Houston TX, '69 Camaro
    4011      B/SA  Jim Cimarolli, Sulphur Springs TX, '70 Nova
    5300      C/SA  Al Corda, Elk Mound WI, '01 Firebird
    256       D/SA  Amy Faulk, Memphis TN, '01 Firebird
    4403      E/SA  Gary Emmons, Pasadena TX, '98 Firebird
    4234      F/SA  Jeff Hefler, Mansfield TX, '98 Firebird
    4689      G/SA  Paula Cotten, Broken Arrow OK, '73 Duster
    1682      H/SA  Brian Van Poppel, Perry Hall MD, '86 Camaro
    4446      I/SA  Allen Sherman, Donaldsonville LA, '86 Camaro
    4602      J/SA  Ronnie Cardwell, Ruston LA, '90 Firebird
    4088      K/SA  Frank Weaver, Waco TX, '84 Trans Am
    15        L/SA  Billy Leber, Buffalo NY, '88 Cutlass
    4648      M/SA  Kent LaPorte, New Iberia LA, '85 Camaro
    3306      N/SA  Larry Hodge, LaPlace IL, '75 Skylark
    4517      O/SA  Patrick Courts Sr., New Iberia LA, '87 Firebird
    3321      P/SA  Marion Stephenson, Danville IL, '88 Cutlass
    4835      Q/SA  W.H. Montgomery, Okla City OK, '71 Chev
    3066      R/SA  Bert Morgan, Charleston IL, '75 Buick Wgn
    5159      U/SA  Bob Shaw, Sedalia MO, '85 El Camino
    5701      V/SA  Lane Weber, Longmont CO, '78 Skyhawk
    5233      GF/S  Janice Lacy, McPherson KS, '83 Dodge
    4114     CF/SA  Floyd Colley, Waco TX, '84 Daytona
    3327     EF/SA  Lisa Stephenson, Danville IL, '91 Delta 88
    3090     GF/SA  Michael Duffy, Madison WI, '82 Aries Wgn
    4407     CT/SA  Bob Murray, Onalaska TX, '00 Dakota
    5802     DT/SA  Steve Couch, Sidney NE, '00 Dakota
    4022     ET/SA  Jeff Teuton, Houma LA, '97 Dodge
    4261     JT/SA  Gerald Nivans, Memphis TN, '91 Ranger



Return to the main results page